Insurance Participation Networks

Insurance Network Status

PayorNetwork Status
AARPINN
AetnaINN
Alignment Health PlanINN
Allegiance Bnft PlanINN
Allied BenefitsINN
Allwell - Silversummit Medicare HMOINN
AmbetterINN
APWU - American Postal Workers UnionINN
BCBSINN
BCBS Anthem Medicaid HMO / Medicaid Anthem HMO BCBSINN
BCBS MedicaidINN
Benefit Administrative SystemsINN
Boon-ChapmanINN
CaremoreINN
Champ VAINN
CignaINN
Clark County Social Services WcdssINN
Construction Industry and Laborers Health & WelfareINN
Culinary Health FundINN
EBMS CCFF (Clark County Fire Fighters)INN
Friday Health PlanINN
GEHAINN
HCP of NV IPA HMO SelectINN
Health Cost Solutions-tpaINN
Health PartnersINN
Health ScopeINN
Healthnet HWWINN
HOPD MedicareINN
HPN MedicaidINN
Humana - Comm. & MAINN
HWW - RR MedicareINN
Hww TricareINN
JASINN
LVFF Health & Welfare Trust (LV Fire Fighters)INN
MedicaidINN
Medicaid NV HP Enteprise ServicesINN
Medicaid SHLINN
Medicaid Silver SummitINN
Medicare Advantage AetnaINN
Medicare Advantage BcbsINN
Medicare Caremore Health PlanINN
Medicare HCP of NVINN
Medicare SHLINN
Merchant Benefits AdminINN
Meritain HealthINN
Molina HealthcareINN
MultiplanINN
National Benefit FundINN
Nevada Health CoopINN
Nevada MedicaidINN
Nippon Life BenefitsINN
One HealthINN
Optum Care Mcr AdvantageINN
P3 Health Partners MedicareINN
P3 Health Partners Nevada McdINN
Pacificare - Golden RuleINN
PHCS Trinity TricareINN
Philadelphia American LifeINN
Pivot HealthINN
Planstin AdministrationINN
Rr Medicare -hwwINN
Select Health - IntermountainINN
Select Health of Utah Mdcr AdvINN
Sewa LlcINN
SHL HMOINN
SHO State of Nevada Public EmployeeINN
Sierra Health - Commrcial & WCINN
Silver SummitINN
Silver Summit - MedicaidINN
Teacher Health TrustINN
TricareINN
TriwestINN
Trustmark Small Bus Bnft ClaimsINN
Tufts Health PlanINN
UHCINN
UHC MedicareINN
UHC Military West TricareINN
UHC Optum Med AdvINN
UHC- Oxford Core & Choice Plus PlansINN
UMRINN
VAINN
Work CompINN
WPS - Tricare for Life HwwINN

If your insurance is not mentioned on the above list, please reach out for updated information.

List - Payor & Network

List of PayerNameALLOWABLEAllowables
MEDICARE - HWWMedicare HOPD 2023 allowable
HUMANA GOLD PLUS100 % Medicare AllowableSELF-PAY Allowable
HEALTH PLAN OF NEVADAHealth Plan Nevada Allowable/ 90% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Jan-Mar 2021 Allowable
CULINARY HEREIU100 % Medicare AllowableMedicare Jul-Sep 2021 Allowable
BCBS ANTHEMAnthem AllowableMedicare Oct-Dec 2021 Allowable
MEDICAID ANTHEM HMO BCBS PP100% Medicaid AllowableMedicare Apr-Jun 2021 Allowable
SIERRA H&L90% of Medicare AllowableAARP SUPPLEMENTAL Allowable
AETNAAetna Allowable100% of Medicare Allowable
UMRSHO- MEDICARE ALLOWABLE/ UHC- UHC ALLOWABLESilverSummit Health Plan Allowable
AARP MCR ADV (UHC) 20501100% Medicare AllowableTricare 2021 Allowable
MEDICAID NV HP Enterprise Services100% of Medicaid AllowableAetna Allowable
HPN Medicaid90% of Medicaid AllowableAnthem WC Allowable
VA CHOICE WPS100% of Medicare AllowableAnthem Medicare Advantage Allowable
BLUECROSS/BLUESHIELD UBAnthem AllowableAnthem Allowable
United HealthCare 2017UHC ALLOWABLECigna 2019 Allowable
MEDICAID SHL90% of Medicaid AllowableCoventry Health Care WC Allowable
MEDICARE HCPofNV Humana HMO100% of Medicare AllowableHumana-ChoiceCare Commercial Allowable
MCAID-SILVER SUMMIT 68069100% of Medicaid AllowableHumana-ChoiceCare Medicare Advantage Allowable
OptumCare MCR Advantage100% of Medicare AllowableHealth Plan Nevada Allowable
SELF-PAY80 % of Medicare AllowableHealth Net Federal Services Allowable
AARP MCR ADVANTAGE LIFE1100% of Medicare AllowableCulinary Health Fund Allowable
MEDICARE UHC MDCR SOLUTIONS 95638100% of Medicare AllowableMedicaid Nevada Allowable
Aetna Medicare Advantage100% of Medicare AllowableSierra Health and Life Allowable
CULINARY HEALTH FUND100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare HOPD Allowable
SIERRA HEALTH OPTIONS SHO100% of Medicare Allowable100% of Medicaid Allowable
CIGNA COMMERCIALCigna AllowableMultiplan Allowable
UHC MCR ADV LIFE1100% of Medicare AllowableNevada WC Allowable
MOLINA HEALTHCARE100% of Medicaid AllowableMedicare Jan-Mar 2022 Allowable
Humana Choice PPO100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Apr-Jun 2022 Allowable
Teachers Health Trust - UMR100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Jul-Sep 22 Allowable
TRICARE HWW97% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Oct-Dec 2022 Allowable
MEDICAID AMERIGROUP COMM CARE100% of Medicaid AllowableHealthcare Partners of Nevada (HCPN) Allowable
Health Scope Benefit100% of Medicare AllowableSEWA Allowable
UHC MCR ADV HMO100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare HOPD 2022 Allowable
Medicare Advantage AETNA 60054100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Jan-Mar 2023 Allowable
AARP MCR COMPLETE 87726100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Apr-Jun 2023 Allowable
Hometown Hlth- Friday Hlth Plans110% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Jul-Sep 2023 Allowable
Blue Cross Blue Shield FEDERAL 2012Anthem AllowableMedicare Oct-Dec 2023 Allowable
AMBETTER SILVERSUMMIT100% of Medicare AllowableProminence Health Plan Allowable
Select Health of Utah MDCR ADV100% of Medicare AllowablePinion Medical Billing Allowable
TEACHERS HEALTH TRUSTTHT AllowableMedicare HOPD 2023 Allowable
ALLWELL- Silversummit Medicare HMO100% of Medicare AllowableMedicare Allowable 2023
TRICARE FOR LIFE HWW97% of Medicare HOPD ALLOWABLE
WORKERS COMP /UB
Construction Industry and Laborers Health & WelfarBeech St Allowable
MEDICARE CAREMORE HEALTHPLAN NV90% of Medicare Allowable
AMERIGROUP100% Medicaid Allowable
ANTHEM MediBlue90% of Medicare Allowable
Intermountain Health Care100% of Medicare Allowable
CAREMORE HEALTH90% of Medicare Allowable
AARP MCR ADVANTAGE 87726100% of Medicare Allowable
ALIGNMENT HEALTH PLAN100% of Medicare Allowable
CignaCigna Allowable
CANYON MEDICAL BILLING LIEN CO
MEDICARE HUMANA Non Par100% of Medicare Allowable
Anthem BCBSAnthem Allowable
Silver Summit100% Medicaid Allowable
CIGNA 188061-#62308Cigna Allowable
UNITED HEALTHCARE 1ST HEALTH 100% of Medicare Allowable
MEDICARE AETNA HMO 100% of Medicare AllowableUHC- AARP Medicare advantage plan- 100% of Medicare Allowable
UFCW LOCAL 711BCBS/ Beech St Allowable - See backside of the cardUHC COMMERCIAL- UHC ALLOWABLE
PHY-PAY
BEECH ST MULTIPLAN 111511Beech St Allowable
MERITAIN HEALTH(41124)Aetna Allowable
UNITED HEALTHCARE PPO see the cardUMR- SHO- 100% OF MEDICARE ALLOWABLE
PACIFICARE MCR Advantage100% of Medicare AllowableUHC- UHC ALLOWABLE
P3 HEALTH PARTNERS NEVADA MCD100% of Medicare Allowable
MULTIPLAN-PHCSMultiplan Allowable
GEHA- 981707Aetna/ UHC- see back of the card
United Health Care 87726
HUMANA COMMERCIAL 100% of Medicare Allowable
P3 Health Partners MCR and Commercial Plans 100% of Medicare Allowable
CIGNA PPO CONTRACTED 100% of Medicare Allowable
AETNA HMOAetna Allowable
Medicare HCPN SECURE HORIZON
SELECT HLTH-INTRMTN100% of Medicare Allowable
CHAMP VA 100% Medicare Allowable
Tricare West97% of Medicare Allowable
CIGNA NALC#62308Cigna Allowable
HealthNet Federal Services97% of Tricare Allowable
COMMERCIAL PLAN
DCP SERVICES, LLC LIEN CO
SCAN HEALTH PLAN
UMR- #39026
HealthNet Federal Services HWW97% of Medicare HOPD ALLOWABLE
MEDICARE RR - HWWMedicare HOPD 2023 allowable
Triwest 97% of Medicare Allowable
Medicare Advantage UHC 31362 100% of Medicare Allowable
ClinicalResearch-Pinnacle
TRUSTMARK Small Bus Bnft Claims Aetna allowable- see the card
DASARI - PHY PAY
BCBS Anthem Allowable
Revana Lien CO
MedElite Capital, LLC
AARP MEDICARE 36273 100% of Medicare Allowable
SEWA LLC
Clinical Research-NERD-301 Protocol Study
Medicare Advantage UHC 30995 100% of Medicare Allowable
EBMS- CCFF Aetna allowable- see the card
BLUE CROSS BLUE SHEILD Anthem Allowable
CEMENT MASONS Beech St Allowable
AETNA Signature GEHA 981707 Aetna allowable- see the card
VA CCN4 100% of Medicare Allowable
Medicare Advantage BCBS LOC OFFICE 100% of Medicare Allowable
Clinical Research-NERD-201
Molina Helathcare100% of medicaid Allowable
Travelers
EAC Funding, Inc
WORKERS COMP /HCFA
SHL HMO90% of Medicare Allowable
HCPofNV IPA HMO SELECT CLAIM OFFICE100% of Medicare Allowable
LIEN PAYER
ALLIED BENEFITSAetna or Beech St Allowable- see the card
Medicare 2020 100% of Medicare Allowable
FIRST HEALTHMultiplan Allowable -see the card
FIRST HEALTH NETWORKMultiplan Allowable- see the card
Clinical Research-EE-301
Clinical Research-NASH
Sedgwick
UNITED HEALTHCARE PCIP 39026
MEDICAID NV HP EnterServ 2nd Ins 100% of Medicaid allowable
LVFF Health & Welfare TrustAetna Allowable- See the card
ABRAMS EYE - PHY PAY
ClinicalResearch-ProVIDE
Southwest Service Adm.BCBS/ Beech St Allowable - See backside of the card
JAS
Molina Medicaid Medicaid Allowable
Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Anthem Allowable
Health Partners 100% of Medicare Allowable
VA SO NEVADA 2012 HCFA
Health Scope Benefits 100% of Medicare Allowable
Unified Life Insurance Co
Desert MedLien Invest LLC
AETNA Signature BOON-CHAP 9201Aetn allowable
Blue CaliforniaAnthem Allowable
APWU
TRICARE PRIME
UNITED HEALTHCARE POS
ALLEGIANCE BNFT PLANGigna Allowable
CIGNA HMO CONTRACTED Gigna Allowable
PACIFICARE - GOLDEN RULE 100% of Medicare Allowable
EMBLEM HEALTH
Medicare Humana CHOICECARE NETWORK 100% of Medicare Allowable
PHILADELPHIA AMERICAN LIFEMultiplan/ self plan
Sierra Med Services, LLC SMS Lien Co.
LVFF-HOMETOWN HLTH
UHC- PACIFICARE -SIG. VALUE100% of Medivalue Allowable
GPA-INS (MP)
PROMINENCE HEALTH PLAN 105% of Medicare Allowable
Plumbers Pipe FittersAnthem Allowable
International Benefits Administrators
The Health Plan Beech st/ Multi plan Allowable
Benefit Administrative Systems
Jensen Administrative Services
Administrator Concepts, INC
HEALTHNET97% of Medicare Allowable
PHCS TRINITY TRICARE
Plumbers and PipefittersAnthem Allowable
BLUE CROSS\BLUE SHIELD UBAnthem Allowable
ABRAMS MD
BLUECROSS/BLUESHIELD 2ND UBAnthem Allowable
ONEHEALTH
MEDICARE BCBS PREFERRED PREM PLAN
AETNA 14199Aetna Allowable
UHC- OXFORD(06111)
Web TPA
UHC Military West Tricare
Health Cost Solutions-TPA(62111)
Premera Blue Crosss
HARVARD PILGRIM
Claimex
HealthEZ - 41178
Boon-ChapmanAetna Allowable
MEDICARE Secure Horizon Direct UHC100% of Medicare Allowable
Zenflow study
Allakos EOE AK002-014
Electrical Workers Local 357H & W Trust
Gallagher Bassett
Hometown Health PPO health plan of Washoe County110% of Medicare Allowable
UHCUHC Allowable
Nevada Health COOP
CopperPoint Mutual
BCBS HAWAI (HMSA)Anthem Allowable
CONTINENTAL BENEFITS-3610
US DEPT. OF LABOR
UHC CHOICEMCR/ UHC ALLOWABLE
NV DOC-HOMETWN HLTH
Las Vegas Fire Fighters Health and Welfare TrustAetna allowable
Primary Payer Name
MDCR AETNA PPO 60054100% OF Medicare allowable
HMSA
Clinical Research-Arena 301
PPO/POS PLAN
PIVOT HEALTH
MED PAY
AETNA Signature STARMARK 2942Aetna Allowable
OON- EmblemHealth- -GHI
OON- MORSE/LUCENT HLTH
AETNA SENIOR SUPPLEMENTALAetna Allowable
EZ Business Services
MERCHANTS BENEFITS ADMIN
SHO STATE OF NEVADA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES100% of Medicare Allowable
MEDICAID AHCCCS other HEALTH CHOICE AZ100% OF Medicaid Allowable
NIPPON LIFE BENEFITS
MODA HEALTH
MEDICARE RAILROAD100% of Medicare Allowable
UMR (39026)SHO- MEDICARE ALLOWABLE/ UHC- UHC ALLOWABLE
Cigna HCA Non ParCigna Allowable
MCR UHC #87726100% of Medicare Allowable
UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COMP
ESIS WORK COMP
Florida BlueAnthem Allowable
Optum100% of Medicare Allowable
ENTRUST CLAIMS TEAM
Anthem BCBS Healthcare SolutionsAnthem Allowable
Tufts Health plan
MGM RESORTS INTER W/C
MEDICAID AMERIGRP 2NDARY COMM CARE100% Medicaid Allowable
Planstin Administration
Unted Health care
U.S.DOL- DFEC
Grp and Pension Adm 48143
AFS LIC
Fringe Benefit Group
Insurance Co Of The West - ICW
SALVASEN HEALTH
Optum Care100% of Medicare Allowable
MEDICARE SHL90% of Medicare Allowable
MGM Resorts Health Plan100% of Medicare Allowable
BCBS 38259Anthem Allowable
LV PAIUTE HHS
Guardian Holdings
Roots Insurance
IMPACT STUDY
Digestive Associates
HC FUNDING LLC
MARRICK LIEN CO
Care Guard
LIBERTY HEALTHSHARE
First Continental Life and Accident Insurance Comp
Key Benefit Administrators
FIRST HEALTH /UHC PPO100% of Medicare Allowable/ See the card
UHC STUDENT RESOURCES
US Health
AETNA Signature ASSURANTAetna Allowable
MEDICARE UHCSECURE HORIZON100% of Medicare Allowable
WILCOX HOLDINGS LLC
OMEGA LIENS
HMA, LLC -Advanta #86606
1199SEIU NATIONAL BENEFIT FUND
Health Net Commercial claims97 % of Medicare allowable
Clinical Research-PACLITAXEL GIE CLINICAL RESEARCH
Aetna 77684Aetna Allowable
Medicare NORIDIAN100% of Medicare Allowable
MISSION HEALTHCARE Lien Co
AMA INSURANCE AGENCY
UHC Empire Plan
HPN SOLUTIONS9% of Medicare Allowable
LOOMIS COMPANY
STARMED HEALTHCARE
LAB2MARCHE, LLLC SANS PAIN CLINIC
STRATEGIC MULTIPLAN
Diamond Back Lien Company
DIAMOND BACK LIEN
All Medical Lien Co
PINION MEDICAL BILLING, LLC.
PHOENIX PROCESSOR, LP
SUREST
TRIUMPH LEGAL FUNDING
HMA, LLC -Advanta #86066
TeamstersBeech St Allowable/ BCBS - SEE THE CARD
BENESYS
POINT COMFORT UNDERWRITERS
Tricare for Life97% of Medicare Allowable
TRICARE/CHAMP VA SUPPLEMENTAL PLAN97% of Medicare Allowable
GOLDEN RULE
Medicare Advantage AetnaUB100% of Medicare Allowable
Optimed Health Plan
Aetna - TrustmarkAetna Allowable
Clark County Fire Fighters UnionAetna Allowable
Airand Forces Association insurance
HF Consulting,LLC Haute LIEN
HUMANA HMO P3 HEALTH PARTNERS100% of Medicare Allowable
MVP HEALTH PLAN INC
TEAMSTERS LOCAL 631
LUCENT HEALTH
Associated Risk Management, Inc.